Menu

Stó:lō Nation Bands

AITCHELITZ FIRST NATION           SHXWHÀ:Y Village
             
Phone: (604) 791-1004           Phone: (604) 792-9316
            Fax:       (604) 792-9317
             
PO Box 2130           44680 Schweyey Road
Sardis, BC  V2R 4H4           Chilliwack, BC  V2R 5M5
             
Election:  Hereditary           Election:  March 2021 - 3 Year Term
Chief Angie Bailey           Chief Robert Gladstone
Councillor John A. George           Councillor Tina Sam
Councillor Leona Sam           Councillor Bonnie Russell
Councillor Gordon George           Councillor Anthony Aure
            Councillor Daniel Rapada
            Elder’s Rep:  William RaBang
             
Administrator: Leona Sam           CEO:  Murray Sam

  

LEQ’ A: MEL FIRST NATION SQUIALA FIRST NATION
   
Phone:    (604) 826-7976 Phone: (604) 792-8300
Fax:          (604) 826-0362 Fax:       (604) 792-4522
Toll Free: (866) 626-7976  
   
43101 Leq’a:mel Way 45005 Squiala Road
Deroche, BC  V0M 1G0 Chilliwack, BC  V2P 7Z9
   
Election: Apr 2018 - 3 Year Term Election:  March 2017 - Custom
Chief Alice Thompson Chief David Jimmie
Councillor Barbara Leggat Councillor Stephen Jimmie
Councillor Darrel McKamey Councillor Allen Jimmie
Councillor Shawn Gabriel  
Councillor Justin Laslo  
Councillor Sandy McDonald  
Councillor Daniel Kelly  
   

General Manger:
    Susan McKamey
    (604) 615-5996

Administrator:  Tamara Bartz
Receptionist: Bonny Leggat  

         

MATSQUI FIRST NATION             SUMAS FIRST NATION
               
Phone: (604) 826-6145             Phone: (604) 852-4041
Fax:       (604) 826-7009             Fax:       (604) 852-4048
               
               
5720 Julian Drive, Box 10             2788 Sumas Mtn Road
Matsqui, BC  V4X 3R2             Abbotsford, BC  V3G 2J2
               
Election:  April 2016 - Custom             Election: April 2019 - 3 Year Term
Chief Alice McKay             Chief Dalton Silver
Councillor Louis Julian             Councillor Jackie Bird
Councillor Brenda Morgan             Councillor Murray Ned
Councillor Clint Tuttle
Family reps: Gary Talbot, Stan Morgan,
Brian Tommy, Cindy Collins
            Elder’s Rep:  Barbara Silver
Elder’s Rep:  Stan McKay              
               
Administrator: Chief Alice McKay             Admin: A/Jan Kenna/Kimberly Laing

 

POPKUM FIRST NATION                                     TZEACHTEN FIRST NATION
                                       
Phone: (778) 475-5514                                     Phone: (604) 858-3888
                                      Fax:       (604) 858-3382
                                       
54951 Julseth Road                                     45855 Promontory Road
Popkum, BC  V0X 1X1                                     Chilliwack, BC  V2R 0H3
                                       
Election:  Hereditary                                     Election:  April 2020 - 3 year Term
Chief James Murphy                                     Chief Derek Epp
Councillor Cynthia Murphy                                     Councillor Catherine Hall
                                      Councillor Ken Malloway
                                      Councillor Loren Muth
                                      Councillor Melvin Williams Jr.
                                       
                                      General Manager:  James Atebe
                                       


 

SKAWAHLOOK FIRST NATION                 YAKWEAKWIOOSE FIRST NATION  
Phone: (604) 796-9129                 Phone: (604) 701-2233  
Fax:       (604) 796-9289                 Fax:       (604) 858-1775  
                     
58611A Lougheed Hwy.                 7176 Chilliwack River Road  
Agassiz, BC  V0M 1A2                 Chilliwack, BC  V2R 4M1  
                     
Election:  Hereditary                 Election:  Hereditary  
Chief Maureen Chapman                 Grand Chief Frank Malloway  
Councillor Debra Schneider                 Hereditary Chief Elaine Malloway  
                  Chief Terry Horne  
                  Councillor Jason Malloway  
                  Councillor Nicole Larock  
                     
Band Administrator: 
Sharron Young
                Administrator:  Lydia Archie  

Office Manager:
Susan McKamey

                   

 

 

SKOWKALE FIRST NATION
 
Phone: (604) 824-5302
Fax:       (604) 824-5129
website: www.skowkalefn.com
 
PO Box 2159
7686 Chilliwack River Road
Chilliwack, BC  V2R 1A7
 
Election:  Mar 2021  4 yr term
Chief Mark Point
Councillor Dustin Hall
Councillor Derek Hansom
Councillor Darcy Paul
Councillor Tiffany Silver
 

Band Manager:Stacy McNeil
Manager@skowkalefn.com